2002_championnatfefb.html 2002



Classement Final


Nom Cote Club Pts Perf Rés Prg Buch

1 Porteman Eric 2017 CRELEL 6.0 2128
2 Lombart Philippe 2073 Epicure 5.5 1955 1.0
3 Piacentini Claudio 2148 Charleroi 5.5 2123 0.0
4 Lieutenant Georges 2098 Seraing 5.0 2086 — 24.0
5 Halleux Daniel 1945 L’Echiquier Amaytois 5.0 1980 — 19.5
6 Douha Henri 1708 L’Echiquier Amaytois 5.0 1879 — 18.0
7 Verheyden Frederic 2064 Charleroi 4.5 1909 — 20.5
8 Lhost Geoffrey 1907 Grand-Mons 4.5 1957 — 20.0 29.5
9 Wolf Pierre 1871 L’Echiquier Amaytois 4.5 1825 — 20.0 29.0
10 Reyskens Jules 1758 L’Echiquier Amaytois 4.5 1693 — 17.5
11 Capkunaj Safet 1942 Ans-Loncin 4.0 1851 — 20.0
12 Krzewinski Fabien 1832 Binche 4.0 1970 — 19.5
13 Debusschere Helmuth 1813 CRELEL 4.0 1796 — 17.0 28.0
14 Scharapow Yvan 1770 L’Echiquier Amaytois 4.0 1654 — 17.0 25.0
15 Chevry Philippe 1815 Thibuccle 4.0 1614 — 16.0
16 Magis Pierre 1712 CRELEL 4.0 1631 — 15.5 25.5
17 Lanciers Lorenzo 1717 L’Echiquier Amaytois 4.0 1643 — 15.5 23.5
18 Werpin Ludovic 1572 Ludisan 4.0 1764 — 15.0
19 Burnay Gerard 1905 Epicure 4.0 1613 — 14.0
20 Geuquet Michael 1652 Ludisan 4.0 1728 — 13.0
21 Timmermans Daniel 2117 CRELEL 3.5 1830 — 17.5
22 Marechal Georges 1806 CRELEL 3.5 1605 — 15.5
23 Pitropakis Anthony 1581 Grand-Mons 3.5 1733 — 14.0
24 Gielen Francis 1629 Namur 3.5 1558 — 11.0
25 Krasucki Youri 1343 Charleroi 3.0 1734 — 15.0 27.5
26 Petit Henri 1728 Namur 3.0 1615 — 15.0 21.5
27 Montagne Jean-Claude 1436 Charleroi 3.0 1773 — 14.5
28 Marechal Remy 1228 Marche-en-F 3.0 1748 — 14.0
29 Delcour Willy 1628 Esneux 3.0 1632 — 13.0
30 Peeters Simonne 1783 CREB 3.0 1384 — 10.0
31 De Boeck Pierre 1417 Excelsior 3.0 1522 — 9.0 24.0
32 Marchal Georges 1514 CRELEL 3.0 1466 — 9.0 21.0
33 Lepersonne Didier 1282 L’Echiquier Amaytois 2.5 1551 — 10.0
34 Collart Didier 1448 Fleurus 2.5 1471 — 9.0 22.5
35 Lafosse Marcel 1462 Ans-Loncin 2.5 1454 — 9.0 21.5
36 Jorgensen Christian 1413 Grand-Mons 2.5 1461 — 7.5
37 Paspont Jean 1477 Excelsior 2.5 1370 — 7.0
38 Lafontaine Jean-Luc 1389 L’Echiquier Amaytois 2.5 1300 — 4.5
39 Dans Guy 1416 CRELEL 2.0 1418 — 8.0
40 Doubnov Ilucha 1230 L’Echiquier Amaytois 2.0 1246 — 6.0
41 Demoulin Simon 1044 Marche-en-F 2.0 1255 — 5.0
42 Cultiaux Jean 1186 Seraing 1.5 1335 — 8.0
43 Charlier Benoit 1478 Fontaine 1.5 1276 — 3.5
44 Blagojevic Lubo 2131 CREB 1.0 1742 — 7.0
45 Wilmain Dimitri 0 Seraing 1.0 980 — 6.0

Résultats

Ronde 1 09-05-2002

1 Piacentini Claudio (2148)( 5.5) – Douha Henri (1708)( 5.0) 1-0
2 Geuquet Michael (1652)( 4.0) – Blagojevic Lubo (2131)( 1.0) 0-1
3 Timmermans Daniel (2117)( 3.5) – Gielen Francis (1629)( 3.5) 1-0
4 Delcour Willy (1628)( 3.0) – Lieutenant Georges (2098)( 5.0) 0-1
5 Lombart Philippe (2073)( 5.5) – Pitropakis Anthony (1581)( 3.5) 0-1
6 Werpin Ludovic (1572)( 4.0) – Verheyden Frederic (2064)( 4.5) 0-1
7 Porteman Eric (2017)( 6.0) – Marchal Georges (1514)( 3.0) 1-0
8 Charlier Benoit (1478)( 1.5) – Halleux Daniel (1945)( 5.0) 0-1
9 Capkunaj Safet (1942)( 4.0) – Lafosse Marcel (1462)( 2.5) 1-0
10 Collart Didier (1448)( 2.5) – Lhost Geoffrey (1907)( 4.5) 0-1
11 Burnay Gerard (1905)( 4.0) – Montagne Jean-Claude (1436)( 3.0) 0-1
12 De Boeck Pierre (1417)( 3.0) – Wolf Pierre (1871)( 4.5) 0-1
13 Krzewinski Fabien (1832)( 4.0) – Dans Guy (1416)( 2.0) 1-0
14 Jorgensen Christian (1413)( 2.5) – Chevry Philippe (1815)( 4.0) 0-1
15 Debusschere Helmuth (1813)( 4.0) – Lafontaine Jean-Luc (1389)( 2.5) 1-0
16 Krasucki Youri (1343)( 3.0) – Marechal Georges (1806)( 3.5) 1-0
17 Peeters Simonne (1783)( 3.0) – Lepersonne Didier (1282)( 2.5) 0-1
18 Doubnov Ilucha (1230)( 2.0) – Scharapow Yvan (1770)( 4.0) 0-1
19 Reyskens Jules (1758)( 4.5) – Marechal Remy (1228)( 3.0) 0-1
20 Cultiaux Jean (1186)( 1.5) – Petit Henri (1728)( 3.0) 0-1
21 Lanciers Lorenzo (1717)( 4.0) – Demoulin Simon (1044)( 2.0) 1-0
22 Wilmain Dimitri (0000)( 1.0) – Magis Pierre (1712)( 4.0) 0-1


Ronde 2 10-05-2002

1 Chevry Philippe (1815)( 4.0) – Piacentini Claudio (2148)( 5.5) 0-1
2 Blagojevic Lubo (2131)( 1.0) – Krzewinski Fabien (1832)( 4.0) 0-1
3 Scharapow Yvan (1770)( 4.0) – Timmermans Daniel (2117)( 3.5) 1-0
4 Lieutenant Georges (2098)( 5.0) – Debusschere Helmuth (1813)( 4.0) 1-0
5 Verheyden Frederic (2064)( 4.5) – Petit Henri (1728)( 3.0) 1-0
6 Magis Pierre (1712)( 4.0) – Porteman Eric (2017)( 6.0) ½-½
7 Halleux Daniel (1945)( 5.0) – Lanciers Lorenzo (1717)( 4.0) ½-½
8 Pitropakis Anthony (1581)( 3.5) – Capkunaj Safet (1942)( 4.0) 0-1
9 Lhost Geoffrey (1907)( 4.5) – Montagne Jean-Claude (1436)( 3.0) 1-0
10 Wolf Pierre (1871)( 4.5) – Krasucki Youri (1343)( 3.0) 1-0
11 Lepersonne Didier (1282)( 2.5) – Lombart Philippe (2073)( 5.5) 0-1
12 Charlier Benoit (1478)( 1.5) – Burnay Gerard (1905)( 4.0) 0-1
13 Marechal Georges (1806)( 3.5) – Collart Didier (1448)( 2.5) 1-0
14 Paspont Jean (1477)( 2.5) – Peeters Simonne (1783)( 3.0) 0-1
15 Lafosse Marcel (1462)( 2.5) – Reyskens Jules (1758)( 4.5) 0-1
16 Douha Henri (1708)( 5.0) – De Boeck Pierre (1417)( 3.0) 1-0
17 Dans Guy (1416)( 2.0) – Geuquet Michael (1652)( 4.0) 0-1
18 Gielen Francis (1629)( 3.5) – Jorgensen Christian (1413)( 2.5) 1-0
19 Lafontaine Jean-Luc (1389)( 2.5) – Delcour Willy (1628)( 3.0) 0-1
20 Doubnov Ilucha (1230)( 2.0) – Werpin Ludovic (1572)( 4.0) 0-1
21 Marchal Georges (1514)( 3.0) – Cultiaux Jean (1186)( 1.5) 0-1
22 Wilmain Dimitri (0000)( 1.0) – bye ( )(


Ronde 3 11-05-2002

1 Piacentini Claudio (2148)( 5.5) – Lhost Geoffrey (1907)( 4.5) ½-½
2 Wolf Pierre (1871)( 4.5) – Lieutenant Georges (2098)( 5.0) 0-1
3 Krzewinski Fabien (1832)( 4.0) – Verheyden Frederic (2064)( 4.5) 1-0
4 Capkunaj Safet (1942)( 4.0) – Scharapow Yvan (1770)( 4.0) 1-0
5 Porteman Eric (2017)( 6.0) – Halleux Daniel (1945)( 5.0) 1-0
6 Lanciers Lorenzo (1717)( 4.0) – Magis Pierre (1712)( 4.0) ½-½
7 Delcour Willy (1628)( 3.0) – Blagojevic Lubo (2131)( 1.0) 1-0ff
8 Timmermans Daniel (2117)( 3.5) – Geuquet Michael (1652)( 4.0) 1-0
9 Lombart Philippe (2073)( 5.5) – Gielen Francis (1629)( 3.5) 1-0
10 Burnay Gerard (1905)( 4.0) – Pitropakis Anthony (1581)( 3.5) ½-½
11 Werpin Ludovic (1572)( 4.0) – Chevry Philippe (1815)( 4.0) 1-0
12 Montagne Jean-Claude (1436)( 3.0) – Debusschere Helmuth (1813)( 4.0) ½-½
13 Marechal Remy (1228)( 3.0) – Marechal Georges (1806)( 3.5) 0-1
14 Peeters Simonne (1783)( 3.0) – Krasucki Youri (1343)( 3.0) 0-1
15 Reyskens Jules (1758)( 4.5) – Lepersonne Didier (1282)( 2.5) 1-0
16 Petit Henri (1728)( 3.0) – Wilmain Dimitri (0000)( 1.0) 1-0
17 Cultiaux Jean (1186)( 1.5) – Douha Henri (1708)( 5.0) 0-1
18 De Boeck Pierre (1417)( 3.0) – Marchal Georges (1514)( 3.0) ½-½
19 Dans Guy (1416)( 2.0) – Charlier Benoit (1478)( 1.5) 1-0
20 Jorgensen Christian (1413)( 2.5) – Paspont Jean (1477)( 2.5) 1-0
21 Demoulin Simon (1044)( 2.0) – Lafosse Marcel (1462)( 2.5) 0-1
22 Collart Didier (1448)( 2.5) – Lafontaine Jean-Luc (1389)( 2.5) 1-0
23 Doubnov Ilucha (1230)( 2.0) – bye ( )(


Ronde 4 12-05-2002

1 Lieutenant Georges (2098)( 5.0) – Capkunaj Safet (1942)( 4.0) 1-0
2 Piacentini Claudio (2148)( 5.5) – Krzewinski Fabien (1832)( 4.0) 1-0
3 Lhost Geoffrey (1907)( 4.5) – Porteman Eric (2017)( 6.0) ½-½
4 Petit Henri (1728)( 3.0) – Timmermans Daniel (2117)( 3.5) 0-1
5 Magis Pierre (1712)( 4.0) – Lombart Philippe (2073)( 5.5) 0-1
6 Verheyden Frederic (2064)( 4.5) – Lanciers Lorenzo (1717)( 4.0) 1-0
7 Douha Henri (1708)( 5.0) – Wolf Pierre (1871)( 4.5) ½-½
8 Marechal Georges (1806)( 3.5) – Delcour Willy (1628)( 3.0) 1-0
9 Scharapow Yvan (1770)( 4.0) – Werpin Ludovic (1572)( 4.0) ½-½
10 Krasucki Youri (1343)( 3.0) – Reyskens Jules (1758)( 4.5) 0-1
11 Halleux Daniel (1945)( 5.0) – Pitropakis Anthony (1581)( 3.5) 1-0
12 Debusschere Helmuth (1813)( 4.0) – Burnay Gerard (1905)( 4.0) 1-0
13 Montagne Jean-Claude (1436)( 3.0) – Peeters Simonne (1783)( 3.0) 1-0
14 Chevry Philippe (1815)( 4.0) – Doubnov Ilucha (1230)( 2.0) 1-0
15 Geuquet Michael (1652)( 4.0) – Jorgensen Christian (1413)( 2.5) 1-0
16 Gielen Francis (1629)( 3.5) – Marechal Remy (1228)( 3.0) 0-1
17 Lafosse Marcel (1462)( 2.5) – Cultiaux Jean (1186)( 1.5) ½-½
18 Lepersonne Didier (1282)( 2.5) – Collart Didier (1448)( 2.5) ½-½
19 Marchal Georges (1514)( 3.0) – Charlier Benoit (1478)( 1.5) 1-0
20 Paspont Jean (1477)( 2.5) – De Boeck Pierre (1417)( 3.0) ½-½
21 Lafontaine Jean-Luc (1389)( 2.5) – Demoulin Simon (1044)( 2.0) 0-1


Ronde 5 18-05-2002

1 Lieutenant Georges (2098)( 5.0) – Piacentini Claudio (2148)( 5.5) 0-1
2 Timmermans Daniel (2117)( 3.5) – Lhost Geoffrey (1907)( 4.5) ½-½
3 Lombart Philippe (2073)( 5.5) – Krzewinski Fabien (1832)( 4.0) 1-0
4 Capkunaj Safet (1942)( 4.0) – Verheyden Frederic (2064)( 4.5) 0-1
5 Porteman Eric (2017)( 6.0) – Marechal Georges (1806)( 3.5) 1-0
6 Reyskens Jules (1758)( 4.5) – Halleux Daniel (1945)( 5.0) 0-1
7 Wolf Pierre (1871)( 4.5) – Montagne Jean-Claude (1436)( 3.0) 1-0
8 Werpin Ludovic (1572)( 4.0) – Debusschere Helmuth (1813)( 4.0) 0-1
9 Douha Henri (1708)( 5.0) – Scharapow Yvan (1770)( 4.0) 1-0
10 Geuquet Michael (1652)( 4.0) – Chevry Philippe (1815)( 4.0) 0-1
11 Delcour Willy (1628)( 3.0) – Petit Henri (1728)( 3.0) 0-1
12 Lanciers Lorenzo (1717)( 4.0) – Krasucki Youri (1343)( 3.0) 0-1
13 Marechal Remy (1228)( 3.0) – Magis Pierre (1712)( 4.0) 1-0
14 Burnay Gerard (1905)( 4.0) – Lafosse Marcel (1462)( 2.5) 1-0
15 Pitropakis Anthony (1581)( 3.5) – Lepersonne Didier (1282)( 2.5) 1-0
16 Collart Didier (1448)( 2.5) – Marchal Georges (1514)( 3.0) ½-½
17 Cultiaux Jean (1186)( 1.5) – Gielen Francis (1629)( 3.5) 0-1
18 Peeters Simonne (1783)( 3.0) – Jorgensen Christian (1413)( 2.5) 1-0
19 De Boeck Pierre (1417)( 3.0) – Doubnov Ilucha (1230)( 2.0) 1-0
20 Demoulin Simon (1044)( 2.0) – Dans Guy (1416)( 2.0) 0-1
21 Wilmain Dimitri (0000)( 1.0) – Paspont Jean (1477)( 2.5) 0-1
22 Charlier Benoit (1478)( 1.5) – Lafontaine Jean-Luc (1389)( 2.5) ½-½


Ronde 6 19-05-2002

1 Piacentini Claudio (2148)( 5.5) – Lombart Philippe (2073)( 5.5) 0-1
2 Verheyden Frederic (2064)( 4.5) – Lieutenant Georges (2098)( 5.0) 0-1
3 Debusschere Helmuth (1813)( 4.0) – Porteman Eric (2017)( 6.0) 0-1
4 Halleux Daniel (1945)( 5.0) – Timmermans Daniel (2117)( 3.5) 1-0
5 Lhost Geoffrey (1907)( 4.5) – Wolf Pierre (1871)( 4.5) 0-1
6 Krzewinski Fabien (1832)( 4.0) – Douha Henri (1708)( 5.0) ½-½
7 Petit Henri (1728)( 3.0) – Capkunaj Safet (1942)( 4.0) 0-1
8 Chevry Philippe (1815)( 4.0) – Marechal Remy (1228)( 3.0) 1-0
9 Marechal Georges (1806)( 3.5) – Reyskens Jules (1758)( 4.5) 0-1
10 Krasucki Youri (1343)( 3.0) – Burnay Gerard (1905)( 4.0) 0-1
11 Scharapow Yvan (1770)( 4.0) – Montagne Jean-Claude (1436)( 3.0) ½-½
12 Pitropakis Anthony (1581)( 3.5) – Werpin Ludovic (1572)( 4.0) ½-½
13 Delcour Willy (1628)( 3.0) – Peeters Simonne (1783)( 3.0) 1-0
14 Dans Guy (1416)( 2.0) – Lanciers Lorenzo (1717)( 4.0) 0-1
15 Magis Pierre (1712)( 4.0) – Collart Didier (1448)( 2.5) 1-0
16 Marchal Georges (1514)( 3.0) – Geuquet Michael (1652)( 4.0) 0-1
17 Gielen Francis (1629)( 3.5) – De Boeck Pierre (1417)( 3.0) ½-½
18 Paspont Jean (1477)( 2.5) – Cultiaux Jean (1186)( 1.5) 1-0
19 Lafosse Marcel (1462)( 2.5) – Lepersonne Didier (1282)( 2.5) 1-0
20 Jorgensen Christian (1413)( 2.5) – Wilmain Dimitri (0000)( 1.0) 1-0
21 Doubnov Ilucha (1230)( 2.0) – Lafontaine Jean-Luc (1389)( 2.5) 0-1
22 Demoulin Simon (1044)( 2.0) – Charlier Benoit (1478)( 1.5) 0-1


Ronde 7 20-05-2002

1 Porteman Eric (2017)( 6.0) – Lieutenant Georges (2098)( 5.0) 1-0
2 Lombart Philippe (2073)( 5.5) – Halleux Daniel (1945)( 5.0) ½-½
3 Wolf Pierre (1871)( 4.5) – Piacentini Claudio (2148)( 5.5) 0-1
4 Reyskens Jules (1758)( 4.5) – Verheyden Frederic (2064)( 4.5) ½-½
5 Douha Henri (1708)( 5.0) – Chevry Philippe (1815)( 4.0) 1-0
6 Capkunaj Safet (1942)( 4.0) – Lhost Geoffrey (1907)( 4.5) 0-1
7 Burnay Gerard (1905)( 4.0) – Krzewinski Fabien (1832)( 4.0) ½-½
8 Debusschere Helmuth (1813)( 4.0) – Marechal Georges (1806)( 3.5) ½-½
9 Marechal Remy (1228)( 3.0) – Scharapow Yvan (1770)( 4.0) 0-1
10 Werpin Ludovic (1572)( 4.0) – Petit Henri (1728)( 3.0) 1-0
11 Lanciers Lorenzo (1717)( 4.0) – Delcour Willy (1628)( 3.0) 1-0
12 Montagne Jean-Claude (1436)( 3.0) – Magis Pierre (1712)( 4.0) 0-1
13 Geuquet Michael (1652)( 4.0) – Krasucki Youri (1343)( 3.0) 1-0
14 De Boeck Pierre (1417)( 3.0) – Pitropakis Anthony (1581)( 3.5) ½-½
15 Gielen Francis (1629)( 3.5) – Paspont Jean (1477)( 2.5) 1-0
16 Peeters Simonne (1783)( 3.0) – Lafosse Marcel (1462)( 2.5) 1-0
17 Marchal Georges (1514)( 3.0) – Dans Guy (1416)( 2.0) 1-0
18 Collart Didier (1448)( 2.5) – Jorgensen Christian (1413)( 2.5) ½-½
19 Lepersonne Didier (1282)( 2.5) – Charlier Benoit (1478)( 1.5) 1-0
20 Lafontaine Jean-Luc (1389)( 2.5) – Cultiaux Jean (1186)( 1.5) 1-0
21 Wilmain Dimitri (0000)( 1.0) – Doubnov Ilucha (1230)( 2.0) 0-1
22 Demoulin Simon (1044)( 2.0) – bye ( )(


Cercle Royal d'échecs de Liège.